Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Golden Hawk Football

Postseason

Playoff Qualifier (12): 1976, 2001, 2004-06, 2008-09, 2011-15

District Champions (3): 2004, 2008, 2009

EIHC Champions (4): 1969, 1976, 1979, 1980

All-State Players

1975

Kevin Kos

RB

DM Register

2nd Team Offense

1976

Kevin Kos

RB

DM Register

1st Team Offense


Jerry Griffith

DL

DM Register

1st Team Defense

1977

James Erb

NG

DM Register

2nd Team Defense


Jerry Griffith

DE

DM Register

1st Team Defense (Elite)

1979

Steve Vincent

DL

DM Register

2nd Team Defense

1980

Dallas Duwa

QB

DM Register

1st Team Offense

1985

Todd Kiefer

LB

DM Register

1st Team Defense

1987

Jason Dumont

DL

DM Register

3rd Team Defense


Nate Truelson

TE

DM Register

2nd Team Offense

1990

Ben Hawbaker

LB

DM Register

2nd Team Defense

1991

Aaron Kos

LB

DM Register

2nd Team Defense

1992

Stacy Duwa

DE

INA

2nd Team Defense

1993

Anthony Kos

P

DM Register

1st Team Defense


Joel Huber

DL

DM Register

1st Team Defense

1994

Larry Driscoll

DE

INA

2nd Team Defense

2001

Adam Kos

RB

DM Register

2nd Team Offense

2004

Josh Berry

DB

DM Register

2nd Team Defense


Jeremy Kral

OL

DM Register

2nd Team Offense

2005

Jeremy Kral

OL

DM Register

1st Team Offense

2006

Justin Horesowsky

DL

DM Register

1st Team Defense



OL

INA

2nd Team Offense


Joe Boone

TE

DM Register

1st Team Offense



LB

INA

3rd Team Defense

2008

Tanner Miller

RB

DM Register

2nd Team Offense



RB

INA

1st Team Offense


Colin Brenneman

WR

DM Register

1st Team Offense


Christian Boehmer

OL

DM Register

1st Team Offense


Schylor Altenhofen

DE

INA

2nd Team Defense


Micah Berg

LB

INA

2nd Team Defense


Josh Boone

LB

INA

3rd Team Defense

2009

Tanner Miller

RB

DM Register

1st Team Offense



RB

INA

1st Team Offense

2010

Brody Barthelman

RB

INA

3rd Team Offense

2011

Dylan Wertz

LB

INA

3rd Team Defense


Austin Errthum

K

INA

3rd Team Offense

2012

Austin Errthum

K

INA

2nd Team Offense

2013

Austin Errthum

K

INA

1st Team Offense



K

DM Register

2nd Team Offense


Reid Miller

LB

DM Register

1st Team Defense



LB

INA

3rd Team Defense

2015

Levi Duwa

DL

DM Register

1st Team Defense



DL

INA

2nd Team Defense

2016

Levi Duwa

DL

INA

1st Team Defense


Terrhyn Jacoby

K

INA

2nd Team Offense


Ricky Vargas

RB

INA

3rd Team Offense

0